83 Cleburn St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $291,869 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Cleburn St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $311,967, approximately $142 per square foot. 83 Cleburn St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Vause Archie Loyd
Bought by
Vause Ethel M and Vause Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vause Ethel M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $7,664 | $1,000 | $6,664 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $6,660 | $840 | $5,820 |
| 2023 | $768 | $6,660 | $840 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $715 | $6,660 | $840 | $5,820 |
| 2021 | $697 | $6,664 | $844 | $5,820 |
| 2020 | $696 | $6,664 | $844 | $5,820 |
| 2019 | $641 | $6,260 | $844 | $5,416 |
| 2018 | $655 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $150,900 | $21,100 | $129,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $150,900 | $21,100 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map