83 Cooper Way Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Cooper Way, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $371,981, approximately $212 per square foot. 83 Cooper Way is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Dfs Land Of Lynchburg Llc
Bought by
Fralin Sp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,072
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$251,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fralin Sp Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fralin Sp Llc | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $269,500 | $45,000 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $269,500 | $45,000 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $269,500 | $45,000 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $209,800 | $39,000 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $209,800 | $39,000 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $200,200 | $39,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $209,800 | $39,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $200,200 | $39,000 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $200,200 | $39,000 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $200,200 | $39,000 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,200 | $39,000 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map