83 Corbin Place Brooklyn, NY 11235
Brighton Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,718 - $1,334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Corbin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,190,430, approximately $606 per square foot. 83 Corbin Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, Abraham Lincoln High School, and Mazel Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Slepoy Beatrice
Bought by
Galina Yankelovich As Trustee and Gregory Yankelovich, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galina Yankelovich As Trustee | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,658 | $72,060 | $14,880 | $57,180 |
| 2025 | $9,111 | $66,720 | $14,880 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $57,000 | $14,880 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $61,920 | $14,880 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $58,680 | $14,880 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $8,881 | $47,760 | $14,880 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $50,340 | $14,880 | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | $55,560 | $14,880 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $35,665 | $10,879 | $24,786 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $10,727 | $24,440 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $35,167 | $12,901 | $22,266 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $33,393 | $12,817 | $20,576 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $31,503 | $12,092 | $19,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map