83 Dorman Dr Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $462,908 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Dorman Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $498,477, approximately $245 per square foot. 83 Dorman Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
A & G Const
Bought by
Johnson Debra and Johnson Lars
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,161
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Debra | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Debra | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $237,930 | $41,020 | $196,910 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $237,930 | $41,020 | $196,910 |
| 2023 | $10,647 | $237,930 | $41,020 | $196,910 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $166,100 | $43,000 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $166,100 | $43,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $166,100 | $43,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $7,848 | $166,100 | $43,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $169,180 | $60,600 | $108,580 |
| 2017 | $8,214 | $169,180 | $60,600 | $108,580 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $169,180 | $60,600 | $108,580 |
| 2015 | $7,710 | $169,180 | $60,600 | $108,580 |
| 2014 | $7,623 | $169,180 | $60,600 | $108,580 |
| 2012 | $7,551 | $225,070 | $65,860 | $159,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map