Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Schruender
Schruender Realty
(978) 869-6880
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $573,497
Multiple offers notification: Highest and best due Tuesday November 14 at 5:00pm. Looking for a fixer upper in the heart of Colonial Heights? Well here is your property. This two bedroom raised ranch is in need some of some TLC. The first floor features a spacious kitchen, large living room and two generous size bedrooms. There is a full bath that services the first floor. Under the carpet is Hardwood floors waiting to be refinished. The basement has a large room including a wet bar! The fenced in back yard has plenty of space. Come buy this house today and restore it to its former glory! Property is being sold "As-Is"
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Feliz A | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero-Degomez A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Laverty Charles | -- | -- | |
| Laverty Charles | -- | -- | |
| Laverty Marion | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Feliz A | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero-Degomez A | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Laverty Marion | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Sold | $250,000 | +4.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $541,700 | $167,900 | $373,800 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $461,300 | $146,200 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $445,200 | $146,200 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $375,800 | $130,600 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $321,100 | $126,500 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $303,400 | $108,800 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $274,100 | $111,600 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $248,200 | $109,600 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $234,900 | $106,200 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $207,100 | $76,200 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $197,100 | $66,200 | $130,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Schruender
Schruender Realty
(978) 869-6880
62 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mirta Guevara
Guevara Realty
(978) 273-5218
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72254238
APN: LAWR-000056-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.