85 Durso Ave Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Durso Ave, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $607,311, approximately $315 per square foot. 85 Durso Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Elizabeth M Fallisi Irt and Hatem
Bought by
Hatem Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,150
Outstanding Balance
$300,229
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatem Mark D | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Hatem Mark D | $357,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatem Mark D | $339,150 | |
| Closed | Hatem Mark D | $339,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $532,200 | $171,700 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $466,900 | $148,800 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $428,500 | $148,800 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $369,700 | $133,200 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $321,000 | $129,100 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $296,300 | $111,400 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $278,900 | $115,100 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $251,800 | $113,100 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $226,900 | $110,300 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $198,100 | $80,300 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $188,100 | $70,300 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map