60 Chickering Rd Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Chickering Rd, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $578,601, approximately $352 per square foot. 60 Chickering Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Torres Jose and Torres Iveliz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,236
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Flynn Maynard S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,236
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Corey Denise M
Bought by
Flynn Maynard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonnell John W
Bought by
Corey Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $219,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Maynard S | $117,500 | -- | |
| Corey Denise M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corey Denise M | $228,850 | |
| Closed | Torres Jose | $223,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Corey Denise M | $36,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $477,000 | $166,100 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $422,400 | $145,100 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $405,800 | $145,100 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $350,800 | $129,500 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $306,000 | $125,400 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $281,900 | $107,700 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $268,300 | $110,900 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $249,900 | $108,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $225,800 | $106,000 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $197,000 | $76,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $187,000 | $66,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map