9 Pilgrim Rd Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $546,269
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pilgrim Rd, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $531,817, approximately $511 per square foot. 9 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Fragala Joseph J and Fragala Teresa M
Bought by
Zeytoonian Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,273
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeytoonian Margaret E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fragala Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fragala Joseph J | $8,000 | |
| Open | Zeytoonian Margaret E | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $526,900 | $163,800 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $449,800 | $143,500 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $434,700 | $143,500 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $368,500 | $127,900 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $316,900 | $123,800 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $299,200 | $106,100 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $278,000 | $110,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $252,100 | $108,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $239,000 | $105,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $211,200 | $75,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $201,200 | $65,000 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map