92 Colonial Rd Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Colonial Rd, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $510,683, approximately $467 per square foot. 92 Colonial Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Dap V
Bought by
Nguyen Reng T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Reng
Bought by
Nguyen Reng and Nguyen Dap
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Sammataro John J and Sammataro Gary J
Bought by
Sammataro John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Reng T | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Reng T | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Reng | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Reng | -- | -- | |
| Sammataro John J | -- | -- | |
| Sammataro John J | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Reng T | $247,500 | -- | |
| Sammataro John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sammataro John J | $24,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Reng T | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $456,400 | $163,800 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $409,900 | $143,500 | $266,400 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $393,200 | $143,500 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $337,500 | $127,900 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $296,100 | $123,800 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $278,400 | $106,100 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $263,800 | $110,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $240,500 | $108,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $222,300 | $105,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $195,400 | $75,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $185,400 | $65,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map