Estimated Value: $158,163 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 E Harmony Dr, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $182,541, approximately $134 per square foot. 83 E Harmony Dr is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Crossman Communities
Bought by
Maxcy Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,004
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$163,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Of Tennessee Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxcy Robert W | $86,800 | -- | |
| Crossmann Communities Of Tennessee Llc | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossmann Communities Of Tennessee Llc | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,075 | $3,525 | $29,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,075 | $3,525 | $29,550 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $33,075 | $3,525 | $29,550 |
| 2022 | $921 | $26,275 | $2,600 | $23,675 |
| 2021 | $921 | $26,275 | $2,600 | $23,675 |
| 2020 | $921 | $26,275 | $2,600 | $23,675 |
| 2019 | $857 | $22,050 | $2,000 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $857 | $22,050 | $2,000 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $857 | $22,050 | $2,000 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $802 | $22,050 | $2,000 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $801 | $22,050 | $2,000 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $745 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map