83 E Lanesburgh St Le Center, MN 56057
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 E Lanesburgh St, Le Center, MN 56057 and is currently estimated at $267,694, approximately $135 per square foot. 83 E Lanesburgh St is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Le Center PreK-8 Elementary/Middle School and Tri-City United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $262,500 | $45,900 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $249,000 | $45,900 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $245,700 | $45,900 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $240,700 | $45,900 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $200,100 | $38,400 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $181,500 | $33,400 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $142,500 | $28,863 | $113,637 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $130,700 | $26,632 | $104,068 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $112,000 | $25,689 | $86,311 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $112,000 | $25,689 | $86,311 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $113,700 | $25,777 | $87,923 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $115,300 | $25,879 | $89,421 |
| 2013 | $1,926 | $112,200 | $25,697 | $86,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map