83 Eakle Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Eakle Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $320,082, approximately $172 per square foot. 83 Eakle Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Coulter Carles R and Coulter Melissa K
Bought by
Coffey Cody R and Coffey Whitney B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Brock Sandra H
Bought by
Farren Barry L and Farren Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Cody R | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Farren Barry L | $155,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farren Barry L | $151,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $205,800 | $60,000 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $208,000 | $60,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $996 | $158,074 | $60,000 | $98,074 |
| 2017 | $917 | $158,074 | $60,000 | $98,074 |
| 2016 | $917 | $158,074 | $60,000 | $98,074 |
| 2015 | $791 | $158,074 | $60,000 | $98,074 |
| 2014 | $791 | $158,074 | $60,000 | $98,074 |
| 2013 | $791 | $164,700 | $65,000 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map