NOT LISTED FOR SALE

83 Farries Ave Florida, NY 10921

Estimated Value: $390,011 - $479,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2017

Last sale price $268,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,698 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Turn the key and unpack your bags - better yet, BRING your bags! There will be no second guessing after seeing this 3 bedroom cream puff in the Village of Florida, NY. Owner's pride shows throughout inside and out, and you will appreciate the well proportioned spaces, wood floors, custom window treatments, renovated full bath with no details spared, updated eat-in kitchen with S/S appliances, granite counters, and sliders leading to your private outdoor paradise where warmer weather months will be spent - whether enjoying quiet time or entertaining. Professional landscaping, mature perennials, and a Koi Pond with waterfall make this a yard you'll never want to leave - and it's fenced - perfect for your 4-legged friend. Municipal water, sewer, natural gas, and central air add to the many fine features of this fabulous home. Conveniently located to schools, Library, shops, restaurants, parks, and easy access for commuting. Don't let this home slip away, call today to view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Starks

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-986-4848 License #10301211129 Listed on: 05/24/2017

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Sardo

BHG Real Estate Green Team License #10301212803

BHG Real Estate Green Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 14,501 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 335401.106.000-0001-033.100/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,500

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Effective: 2014
  • Attribution Contact: 845-986-4848
  • Village: Florida
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2014

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Light Fixtures,Microwave,Refrigerator,Shed,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1232
  • AtticDescription: Pull Stairs
  • SquareFootage: 1232.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Off Street

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: S S Seward Institute

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.3329
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14501
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Private
  • Parcel Number: 335401.106.000-0001-033.100/0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7500
  • Tax Map Number: 335401.106.000-0001-033.100/0000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Water

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Golden Hill Elementary
  • High School: S S Seward Institute
  • Middle School District: Florida

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.51%
Current Estimated Value
$426,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Albronda Dennis
Bought by
Albronda Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Albronda Linda
Bought by
Albronda Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Albronda Dennis and Albronda Linda

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chino Paulino $268,000 John E. Bach, Jr.
Albronda Dennis -- Albert Pacione
Albronda Dennis -- John Burke
Albronda Dennis $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Sold $268,000 -2.5% $218 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $274,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,088 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2024 $18,088 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2023 $18,050 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2022 $8,628 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2021 $8,572 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2020 $7,330 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2019 $15,182 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2018 $15,182 $31,000 $9,200 $21,800
2017 $6,524 $28,500 $9,200 $19,300
2016 $6,411 $28,500 $9,200 $19,300
2015 -- $28,500 $9,200 $19,300
2014 -- $28,500 $9,200 $19,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4723206

OneKey® MLS

APN: 335401-106-000-0001-033.100-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.