83 Glendale Ave Albany, NY 12208
Helderberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Glendale Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $283,515, approximately $210 per square foot. 83 Glendale Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Mark
Bought by
Degaetano Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Medick Jean
Bought by
The Medick Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degaetano Maria | $206,000 | Legacy Title Services Llc | |
| The Medick Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $246,000 | $49,200 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $246,000 | $49,200 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,500 | $33,900 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $33,900 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map