83 Hannah Ln Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Hannah Ln, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $443,916, approximately $192 per square foot. 83 Hannah Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Liberty Croft Estates
Bought by
Hall Duncan J and Hall Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Duncan J | $126,500 | -- | |
| Hall Duncan J | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Duncan J | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Duncan J | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Duncan J | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $196,500 | $99,000 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $134,800 | $81,300 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $134,800 | $81,300 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $134,800 | $81,300 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $134,800 | $81,300 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $134,800 | $81,300 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $134,800 | $81,300 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $151,900 | $87,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $252,000 | $87,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $7,862 | $252,000 | $87,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $7,862 | $252,000 | $87,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | $279,800 | $99,500 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map