83 Hemlock Rd Roxbury, CT 06783
Estimated Value: $1,456,345 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Hemlock Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783 and is currently estimated at $1,542,115, approximately $456 per square foot. 83 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School and The Gunnery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Poletto Louise
Bought by
Poletto Lt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poletto Lt | -- | -- | |
| Poletto Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,806 | $831,250 | $159,180 | $672,070 |
| 2024 | $10,474 | $831,250 | $159,180 | $672,070 |
| 2023 | $10,474 | $831,250 | $159,180 | $672,070 |
| 2022 | $10,352 | $678,830 | $166,180 | $512,650 |
| 2021 | $10,454 | $678,830 | $166,180 | $512,650 |
| 2020 | $10,726 | $678,830 | $166,180 | $512,650 |
| 2019 | $10,759 | $678,830 | $166,180 | $512,650 |
| 2018 | $10,759 | $678,830 | $166,180 | $512,650 |
| 2017 | $9,401 | $662,040 | $170,820 | $491,220 |
| 2016 | $9,032 | $659,250 | $170,820 | $488,430 |
| 2015 | $9,032 | $659,250 | $170,820 | $488,430 |
| 2014 | $8,834 | $659,250 | $170,820 | $488,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map