83 Heritage Loop Crossville, TN 38571
Estimated Value: $75,662 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Heritage Loop, Crossville, TN 38571 and is currently estimated at $125,666, approximately $151 per square foot. 83 Heritage Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School and Cumberland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Uplands Village
Bought by
Weirich Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weirich Margaret M | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,725 | $1,250 | $20,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,725 | $1,250 | $20,475 |
| 2023 | $247 | $21,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $247 | $21,725 | $1,250 | $20,475 |
| 2021 | $181 | $11,575 | $1,250 | $10,325 |
| 2020 | $181 | $11,575 | $1,250 | $10,325 |
| 2019 | $181 | $11,575 | $1,250 | $10,325 |
| 2018 | $181 | $11,575 | $1,250 | $10,325 |
| 2017 | $181 | $11,575 | $1,250 | $10,325 |
| 2016 | $170 | $11,125 | $1,250 | $9,875 |
| 2015 | $167 | $11,125 | $1,250 | $9,875 |
| 2014 | $166 | $11,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map