83 King Ave Columbus, OH 43201
About This Home
This home is located at 83 King Ave, Columbus, OH 43201. 83 King Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,352 | $126,000 | $39,900 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $9,352 | $126,000 | $39,900 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $9,204 | $126,000 | $39,900 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $8,531 | $113,760 | $31,120 | $82,640 |
| 2021 | $8,568 | $113,760 | $31,120 | $82,640 |
| 2020 | $8,509 | $113,760 | $31,120 | $82,640 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $87,500 | $23,940 | $63,560 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $87,500 | $23,940 | $63,560 |
| 2017 | $7,315 | $87,500 | $23,940 | $63,560 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $85,400 | $23,940 | $61,460 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $85,400 | $23,940 | $61,460 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $85,400 | $23,940 | $61,460 |
| 2013 | $3,417 | $85,400 | $23,940 | $61,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map