83 Kohanza St Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $236,350 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Kohanza St, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $248,588, approximately $258 per square foot. 83 Kohanza St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King Street Primary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $105,630 | $0 | $105,630 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $105,630 | $0 | $105,630 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $105,630 | $0 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map