83 Macomber Ave Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,714 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Macomber Ave, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $330,929, approximately $261 per square foot. 83 Macomber Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Aufderheide Maryellen
Bought by
Brown Donald A and Brown Priscilla N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Sold by
Pease Clayton
Bought by
Aufderheide Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
10.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald A | $101,900 | -- | |
| Aufderheide Thomas C | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aufderheide Thomas C | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Aufderheide Thomas C | $71,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Aufderheide Thomas C | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aufderheide Thomas C | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $314,300 | $52,900 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $271,100 | $52,900 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $236,000 | $50,400 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $215,200 | $50,400 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $201,800 | $45,800 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $195,600 | $45,800 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $183,700 | $45,800 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $170,200 | $45,800 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $168,700 | $42,500 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $155,700 | $42,500 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $157,300 | $42,500 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map