83 Main St Candor, NY 13743
Estimated Value: $139,889 - $163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Main St, Candor, NY 13743 and is currently estimated at $148,630, approximately $81 per square foot. 83 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Candor Elementary School and Candor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Madan John
Bought by
Naughton Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,565
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$102,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Jones David R
Bought by
Oberbeck William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naughton Francis | $80,000 | Thomas J Hickey | |
| Oberbeck William | $9,500 | David Weber |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naughton Francis | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $38 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $77,600 | $11,400 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map