83 Mallard Pointe Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Mallard Pointe Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $288,449, approximately $273 per square foot. 83 Mallard Pointe Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Baker Jason P and Baker Lynise M
Bought by
Wolff Zachary S and Wolff Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,925
Outstanding Balance
$68,692
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Woodward Jeff and Woodward Jennifer
Bought by
Baker Jason P and Baker Lynise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Sinopole Michael P and Walters Lisa
Bought by
Woodward Jeff and Woodward Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area