83 Maple St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Maple St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $476,874, approximately $275 per square foot. 83 Maple St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Pereira Maria E
Bought by
Thibert Mary and Kosowski Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
Pereira Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibert Mary | -- | -- | |
| Pereira Maria E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $342,700 | $89,800 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $327,200 | $89,800 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $272,300 | $81,600 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $237,400 | $77,700 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $224,400 | $74,700 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $213,900 | $72,500 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $208,200 | $71,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $184,000 | $69,100 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $185,800 | $69,100 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $165,800 | $64,600 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $158,000 | $64,600 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $145,300 | $61,200 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map