Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Dagilis
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
(508) 414-3929
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $760,000
QUITE AN OPPORTUNITY. A WESTSIDE 3 FAM IN NEED OF SWEAT EQUITY. CASH OFFERS OR REHAB LOANS ONLY. NON-HABITABLE. PRICE, FIRM. SOLD AS IS. NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO. Next to Grocery Store & Park. Good location for an income property 0r owner occupied, leveraged investment. HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS MUST BE PRESENTED BY 7/6 at 4pm.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocibelli Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Kocibelli Arjant | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $83,000 | +4.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2012 07/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | For Sale | $79,800 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $477,400 | $60,100 | $417,300 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $444,700 | $60,100 | $384,600 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $394,800 | $52,300 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $335,200 | $41,800 | $293,400 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $259,200 | $33,500 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $231,100 | $33,200 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $159,600 | $29,000 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $154,100 | $29,000 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $143,500 | $29,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $131,000 | $21,900 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $131,000 | $21,900 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $79,300 | $21,900 | $57,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Dagilis
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
(508) 414-3929
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joy Rapsomanikis
HJRealty Group, LLC
(508) 612-4741
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71402620
APN: WORC-000006-000021-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.