83 McDonald Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,896 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 McDonald Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $410,224, approximately $315 per square foot. 83 McDonald Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Lafrance Martha F
Bought by
Lafrance Georgette and Lafrance Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1982
Bought by
Lafrance Martha F and Difiore Georgette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Georgette | -- | -- | |
| Lafrance Martha F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $356,200 | $118,100 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $347,100 | $115,700 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $313,100 | $105,200 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $267,500 | $91,500 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $249,900 | $83,200 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $257,600 | $101,200 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $245,500 | $101,200 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $235,800 | $96,500 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $222,100 | $83,900 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $216,600 | $83,900 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $219,900 | $83,900 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $219,900 | $83,900 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map