83 Olmstead Row Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,736,000 - $2,126,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,551
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Olmstead Row, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,894,970, approximately $416 per square foot. 83 Olmstead Row is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
J Boyd Associates Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Fisher Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Stonemark Partners Lp
Bought by
Fisher Ann Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ann | -- | Great American Title | |
| Fisher Ann Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,614 | $1,373,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,351 | $1,248,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,351 | $1,134,910 | $160,000 | $1,134,500 |
| 2022 | $18,350 | $1,031,740 | $160,000 | $871,740 |
| 2021 | $24,248 | $1,103,000 | $102,160 | $1,000,840 |
| 2020 | $24,668 | $1,104,610 | $102,160 | $1,151,470 |
| 2019 | $23,164 | $1,004,190 | $102,160 | $1,008,190 |
| 2018 | $19,465 | $912,900 | $102,160 | $1,193,960 |
| 2017 | $19,387 | $829,910 | $102,160 | $727,750 |
| 2016 | $19,387 | $829,910 | $102,160 | $727,750 |
| 2015 | $19,202 | $829,910 | $102,160 | $727,750 |
| 2014 | $19,202 | $805,180 | $102,160 | $703,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map