Welcome to the pristine 3 bed, 2 bath Clayton Model villa in the desirable Sun City! Offering over 1,600 sq ft of well-designed living space, this home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, spacious living and dining areas, and a serene pond view. Enjoy a 2-car garage and a prime location within walking distance to the Town Square. Move-in ready and full of charm! Schedule your showing today!
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$4,867
$19,350
$0
$0
2024
$4,867
$12,900
$2,120
$10,780
2023
$4,785
$12,944
$2,120
$10,824
2022
$3,544
$9,120
$1,600
$7,520
2021
$1,228
$9,120
$1,600
$7,520
2020
$973
$8,048
$1,600
$6,448
2019
$948
$8,048
$1,600
$6,448
2018
$2,469
$10,720
$0
$0
2017
$811
$6,210
$0
$0
2016
$798
$6,210
$0
$0
2014
$736
$6,210
$0
$0
Prior Sale
01/08/202601/08/26
Price Changed
$285,700
-3.5%
$175 / Sq Ft
10/24/202510/24/25
Price Changed
$296,000
-2.2%
$181 / Sq Ft
10/15/202510/15/25
Price Changed
$302,700
+10.1%
$185 / Sq Ft
08/08/202508/08/25
Price Changed
$275,000
-8.3%
$168 / Sq Ft
08/03/202508/03/25
Price Changed
$300,000
-4.8%
$183 / Sq Ft
07/17/202507/17/25
Price Changed
$315,000
-3.1%
$192 / Sq Ft
06/17/202506/17/25
Price Changed
$325,000
-4.1%
$199 / Sq Ft
06/02/202506/02/25
For Sale
$339,000
+48.7%
$207 / Sq Ft
07/21/202007/21/20
Sold
$228,000
-8.8%
$139 / Sq Ft
View Prior Sale
07/09/202007/09/20
Pending
--
--
--
05/08/202005/08/20
For Sale
$250,000
--
$153 / Sq Ft
Warranty Deed
$322,500
--
Warranty Deed
$228,000
None Available
Warranty Deed
$228,000
Special Warranty Deed
$110,000
--
Foreclosure Deed
$2,500
--
Warranty Deed
$174,900
--
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
Welcome to the furnished 706 Turnberry Woods Drive, a pristine 2021 Palmary model located on a desirable corner lot in the desirable Sun City. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open floor plan with high-end finishes throughout, elegant crown molding, and no carpet for a clean, modern feel. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area and includes a walk-in pantry, making it
Welcome to the pristine 2BR/2BA Hatteras model with den on a premium corner lot in Sun City, featuring stunning wrap-around lagoon views through a bright, window-lined sunroom. Renovated primary bath and hardwood floors throughout create a comfortable, updated feel. The eat-in kitchen offers cherry cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a bay window, and ample storage. Both