83 Pleasant St Unit 3 Cambridge, MA 02139
Cambridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,389 - $612,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
545
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Pleasant St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $412,847, approximately $757 per square foot. 83 Pleasant St Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, St. Paul's Choir School, and St Herman Of Alaska Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Kramer Peter R and Kramer Gerry
Bought by
Just A Start Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$975
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Just A Start Corp | $37,764 | -- | |
| Just A Start Corp | $37,764 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Just A Start Corp | $25,000 | |