83 Roundtable Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,063 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Roundtable Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $216,766. 83 Roundtable Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Critcheloe Edward
Bought by
Saul Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saul Rental Properties Llc | $123,000 | -- | |
| Critcheloe Edward | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,488 | $53,435 | $9,264 | $44,171 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $48,808 | $8,462 | $40,346 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $45,956 | $8,028 | $37,928 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $44,235 | $7,727 | $36,508 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $44,302 | $7,739 | $36,563 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $44,147 | $7,712 | $36,435 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $44,901 | $7,673 | $37,228 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $44,321 | $7,574 | $36,747 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $43,675 | $7,464 | $36,211 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $43,153 | $7,375 | $35,778 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $42,874 | $7,327 | $35,547 |
| 2013 | $2,453 | $41,278 | $7,326 | $33,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map