83 Russell St Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,836 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Russell St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $823,459, approximately $546 per square foot. 83 Russell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Druzhin Aleksandr S and Gantsgorn Inna A
Bought by
Andrea Nancy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,706
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Audrey F
Bought by
Druzhin Aleksandr S and Gantsgorn Inna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Edwin F and Rondeau Valerie A
Bought by
Cameron Audrey F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Nancy T | $390,000 | -- | |
| Druzhin Aleksandr S | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Audrey F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrea Nancy T | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Druzhin Aleksandr S | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $630,400 | $415,900 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $613,500 | $403,700 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $563,300 | $367,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $556,200 | $367,000 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $519,400 | $342,500 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $482,800 | $305,800 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $445,300 | $282,600 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $419,600 | $256,900 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $391,900 | $244,700 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $391,500 | $238,500 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $346,700 | $208,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $322,200 | $183,500 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map