83 S 10th St Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 S 10th St, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $256,361. 83 S 10th St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Thiel Marisa and Schoen Maria
Bought by
Gehl Coty S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Hephner Philip B and Hephner Joan F
Bought by
Thiel Marisa and Schoen Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehl Coty S | $40,800 | -- | |
| Gehl Coty S | $49,300 | -- | |
| Thiel Marisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,994 | $153,000 | $21,900 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $153,000 | $21,900 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $153,000 | $21,900 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $104,700 | $15,800 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $104,700 | $15,800 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $104,700 | $15,800 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $104,700 | $15,800 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $104,700 | $15,800 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $104,700 | $15,800 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $103,100 | $18,000 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map