NOT LISTED FOR SALE

83 Saxton St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,108 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2015

Last sale price $173,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,701 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2015

Magnificent Pre-Civil War 3BR, 3.5 bath w/ hdwd flrs, window seats, winding staircase, & 3 fireplaces! Loaded w/ updates like huge eat-in kit w/ cherry cabinets, quartz counters, island, & stone fireplace. Formal DR opens to LR. 1st fl BR w/updated bath, many closets, & Fr drs to patio. At top of stairs is library w/ built ins. Two huge 2nd fl BRs inc master ste w/ remodeled bath & second fl laundry. Storage galore! Tons of new insulation provides low utility bills. The studio apt. could be nice in-law suite. The home sits on double lot backed by gorgeous stone wall, playset, & stone patio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Banas

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40BA1033052 Listed on: 02/15/2015

Co-Listed By

Douglas Banas

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40BA1157029

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Chavers

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401253644

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1828

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x153

Interior Spaces

  • 3,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Library
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-070-0001--037-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,078

Year Built

Built in 1828

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1828
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MJPR01
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 689-7800
  • Directions: Transit Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Library, Living/Dining Room, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-070-0001--037-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 96X153
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5078.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2015
Closed on
May 28, 2015
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.84%
Current Estimated Value
$233,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Huffman Joyce
Bought by
Moulds Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,892
Outstanding Balance
$384
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Huffman James D and Huffman Joyce A
Bought by
Moulds Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,892
Outstanding Balance
$384
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Gramm Shane E and Gramm Heather K
Bought by
Moulds Laura A and Huffman James D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,925
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Wright Michael
Bought by
Gramm Shane and Gramm

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,880
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Kelly David
Bought by
Wright Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummings Ronald M $173,000 Andrew Vona
Moulds Laura -- Domenic Migliaccio
Moulds Laura A -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Moulds Laura A $139,900 None Available
Gramm Shane $123,600 Justine Welch
Wright Michael -- Alan Donatelli
Kelly David P $98,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moulds Laura A $5,892
Previous Owner Moulds Laura A $104,925
Previous Owner Gramm Shane $98,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Sold $173,000 -3.8% $56 / Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2015 02/15/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,517 $213,000 $9,900 $203,100
2024 $5,517 $203,000 $9,900 $193,100
2023 $5,412 $193,000 $9,900 $183,100
2022 $4,195 $175,000 $9,900 $165,100
2021 $4,121 $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2020 $4,032 $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2019 $903 $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2018 $2,915 $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2017 $2,905 $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2016 $2,813 $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2015 -- $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
2014 -- $104,500 $7,600 $96,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B468562

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-070-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.