Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Holthe
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 822-1889
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $117,954
This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom property offers single level living with so many upgrades. New exterior paint, new windows, new exterior doors, new furnace, new a/c unit, new flooring, new carpet, new kitchen and bathroom countertop. This cute rambler just needs the final touches to make this your new home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lueck Keagan | $89,000 | -- | |
| Osman Norma Jean | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lueck Keagan | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $89,000 | -10.9% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | +12.2% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Off Market | $89,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $104,400 | $7,300 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $115,100 | $7,300 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $98,900 | $7,300 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $86,300 | $7,300 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $80,100 | $6,300 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $88,200 | $6,300 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $85,600 | $6,300 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $85,600 | $6,300 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Holthe
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 822-1889
44 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Vallee D'Eustachio
HOMEGENIUS REAL ESTATE LLC
(801) 483-4305
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jan Raddatz
RE/MAX
(507) 828-1773
36 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6645857
APN: 86-425-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.