83 Tibton Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Tibton Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $330,243, approximately $177 per square foot. 83 Tibton Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gryn Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,664
Outstanding Balance
$47,582
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Palmetto Glen Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gryn Marie E | $150,831 | -- | |
| Centex Homes | $1,005,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gryn Marie E | $120,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $842 | $12,196 | $3,303 | $8,893 |
| 2023 | $842 | $7,121 | $1,519 | $5,602 |
| 2021 | $763 | $7,547 | $1,519 | $6,028 |
| 2020 | $664 | $7,547 | $1,519 | $6,028 |
| 2019 | $664 | $7,547 | $1,519 | $6,028 |
| 2018 | $599 | $6,192 | $1,336 | $4,856 |
| 2017 | $584 | $6,192 | $1,336 | $4,856 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,192 | $1,336 | $4,856 |
| 2015 | $595 | $6,193 | $1,337 | $4,856 |
| 2014 | $551 | $6,193 | $1,337 | $4,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map