92 Tibton Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Tibton Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $341,222, approximately $161 per square foot. 92 Tibton Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Riley Petti A
Bought by
Beahn Timothy Joseph and Beahn Brandi Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,457
Outstanding Balance
$151,948
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$189,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Riley Petti A and Riley Natalie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Palmetto Glen Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beahn Timothy Joseph | $189,900 | -- | |
| Riley Petti A | $168,917 | -- | |
| Centex Homes | $1,005,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beahn Timothy Joseph | $194,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Petti A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $12,676 | $3,470 | $9,206 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $12,958 | $2,231 | $10,727 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $9,039 | $1,487 | $7,552 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $9,039 | $1,487 | $7,552 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $9,039 | $1,487 | $7,552 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $7,512 | $1,308 | $6,204 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $7,512 | $1,308 | $6,204 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,512 | $1,308 | $6,204 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $6,512 | $1,308 | $5,204 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $9,768 | $1,962 | $7,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map