83 Towngate Unit 16 Irvine, CA 92620
Woodbury and Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,470 - $1,130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Towngate Unit 16, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,016,118, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 83 Towngate Unit 16 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Trail Middle, Portola High School, and New Horizon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Basic Lamija and Basic Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,200
Outstanding Balance
$263,313
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$752,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Lamija | $402,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basic Lamija | $382,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $514,209 | $304,671 | $209,538 |
| 2024 | $7,171 | $504,127 | $298,697 | $205,430 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $494,243 | $292,841 | $201,402 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $484,552 | $287,099 | $197,453 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $475,051 | $281,469 | $193,582 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $470,180 | $278,582 | $191,598 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $460,961 | $273,119 | $187,842 |
| 2018 | $7,497 | $451,923 | $267,764 | $184,159 |
| 2017 | $7,391 | $443,062 | $262,513 | $180,549 |
| 2016 | $7,479 | $434,375 | $257,366 | $177,009 |
| 2015 | $7,386 | $427,851 | $253,500 | $174,351 |
| 2014 | $7,290 | $419,470 | $248,534 | $170,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map