83 Valentine St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Valentine St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $323,407, approximately $299 per square foot. 83 Valentine St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $258,200 | $101,200 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $249,600 | $101,200 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $208,000 | $87,600 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $195,900 | $87,600 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $180,400 | $77,800 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $175,500 | $76,600 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $172,000 | $75,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $164,500 | $75,100 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $159,800 | $75,100 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $156,200 | $75,100 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $152,800 | $75,100 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map