83 Whitetail Ln Clancy, MT 59634
Clancy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,215 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Whitetail Ln, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $489,804, approximately $374 per square foot. 83 Whitetail Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clancy Elementary School, Clancy Junior High School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Elkins Bart A and Elkins Ramona L
Bought by
Thacker Colin M and Thacker Vicki M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,432
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Colin M | -- | Surety Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker Colin M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History