Estimated Value: $886,250 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 3rd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $977,313, approximately $605 per square foot. 830 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Mullen Steven B and Mullen Odnna M
Bought by
Pike Sara E B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,143
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Mullen Steven B
Bought by
Mullen Steven B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Benson Richard P and Benson Deborah K
Bought by
Mullen Steven B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Folda Michael E and Connor Jonathan F
Bought by
Benson Richard P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Sara E B | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pike Sara E B | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mullen Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Mullen Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Mullen Steven B | $168,000 | -- | |
| Mullen Steven B | $168,000 | -- | |
| Benson Richard P | $27,523 | -- | |
| Benson Richard P | $27,523 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike Sara E B | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $54,732 | $5,063 | $49,669 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $54,732 | $5,063 | $49,669 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $57,600 | $4,703 | $56,582 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $45,432 | $4,302 | $41,130 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $46,740 | $4,426 | $42,314 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $38,960 | $11,297 | $27,663 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $38,960 | $11,297 | $27,663 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $36,151 | $11,376 | $24,775 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $39,967 | $12,577 | $27,390 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $33,679 | $11,224 | $22,455 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $22,009 | $7,164 | $14,845 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $22,009 | $7,164 | $14,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map