830 400 E Orem, UT 84097
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $778,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 400 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $704,135, approximately $180 per square foot. 830 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $384,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $372,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $369,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $340,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $475,700 | $104,000 | $371,700 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $442,600 | $96,800 | $345,800 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $411,700 | $90,000 | $321,700 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $358,000 | $174,300 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $177,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $177,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $177,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $154,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map