830 47th Ave Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $220,935 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 47th Ave, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $245,734, approximately $96 per square foot. 830 47th Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Schoonover Richard Richard
Bought by
Rossin Daniel Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,129
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$148,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossin Daniel Daniel | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossin Daniel Daniel | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $209,300 | $41,800 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $200,600 | $41,800 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $182,800 | $41,800 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $173,100 | $38,800 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $155,400 | $34,800 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $144,000 | $32,200 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $144,000 | $32,200 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $142,000 | $31,100 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map