830 Alida Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated payment $76/month
Total Views
12,407
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$9
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Level Lot
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Investor Special! Burnout property — do not enter, unsafe inside. View from exterior only and make your best offer! Cash or hard money buyers — proof of funds required with all offers. Sold as-is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 57x120
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,357 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Iron Doors
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Driveway
Community Details
- Marywood Blk F Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 049084 00018
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $18,125 | $2,000 | $16,125 |
| 2024 | $438 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2023 | $809 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $809 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $817 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $784 | $10,825 | $1,000 | $9,825 |
| 2019 | $784 | $10,825 | $1,000 | $9,825 |
| 2018 | $784 | $10,825 | $1,000 | $9,825 |
| 2017 | $445 | $10,825 | $1,000 | $9,825 |
| 2016 | $510 | $11,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $11,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $12,000 | -45.5% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $22,000 | -12.0% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -16.7% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -33.3% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10209180
APN: 04-9084-0-0018