NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $117,740

2 Beds
1 Bath
966 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2021

Last sale price $36,536 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $723 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Teagle Park
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2021

Amazing Investment Opportunity in the Highland Square area!! Colonial with great classic features needing work to restore it to its original glory. Two upstairs bedrooms with possibility of a third bedroom on the first floor! The Kitchen is good sized and leads to a great enclosed sunroom with views of back yard. Some recent electrical improvements at the property. Great location...a short walk to Highland Square restaurants and shopping! Don't miss your chance on this one..call for a private tour today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Callander

Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc. License #2014001201 Listed on: 03/06/2021

Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

David Rudolph

Howard Hanna License #2018003805

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1903

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 966 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6728922

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1903

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 37.82
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 37.82
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 966
  • Year Built: 1903
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1903

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 966.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 966.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Kasch

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1607
  • Parcel Number: 6728922

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1510

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Marcia Keene
Bought by
Sonntag Garrett
Current Estimated Value
$105,185

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Nrz Reo X Llc
Bought by
Keene Marcia and Sontag Garrett
Seller's Agent
David Callander
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
David Rudolph
Howard Hanna
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$36,536
Premium/Discount to List
$6,636
22.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.19%
Original Mortgage
$124,999
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2021
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County and Estate Of Michael D Turley
Bought by
Nrz Reo X Llc
Seller's Agent
David Callander
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
David Rudolph
Howard Hanna
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$36,536
Premium/Discount to List
$6,636
22.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,999
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Bell Carol M
Bought by
Turley Michael D and Turley Charlotte

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sonntag Garrett -- None Listed On Document
Keene Marcia $36,536 Title Clearing & Escrow Llc
Nrz Reo X Llc $30,000 None Listed On Document
Turley Michael D $43,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Keene Marcia $124,999
Previous Owner Nrz Reo X Llc $189,676
Previous Owner Turley Michael D $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold $36,536 +22.2% $38 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2021 03/06/21 For Sale $29,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,929 $35,872 $11,431 $24,441
2024 $1,929 $35,872 $11,431 $24,441
2023 $1,929 $35,872 $11,431 $24,441
2022 $1,562 $22,561 $7,189 $15,372
2021 $1,137 $15,572 $7,189 $8,383
2020 $1,489 $21,160 $7,190 $13,970
2019 $1,510 $15,090 $7,140 $7,950
2018 $536 $15,090 $7,140 $7,950
2017 $1,162 $15,090 $7,140 $7,950
2016 $1,163 $15,090 $7,140 $7,950
2015 $1,162 $15,090 $7,140 $7,950
2014 $1,153 $15,090 $7,140 $7,950
2013 $1,135 $15,150 $7,140 $8,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4260845

MLS Now

APN: 67-28922

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.