830 Caroline St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town Neighborhood
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
1,350
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Caroline St, Key West, FL 33040. 830 Caroline St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Michael Vereline I
Bought by
Gregory Anthony and Scarsella Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
John H Robinson Jr I
Bought by
Vereline Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Solita A
Bought by
Robinson John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
830 Caroline Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Anthony | $280,000 | -- | |
| Vereline Michael P | $260,000 | -- | |
| Robinson John H | -- | -- | |
| 830 Caroline Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vereline Michael P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $750,488 | $458,548 | $291,940 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $608,299 | $316,240 | $292,059 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $618,197 | $316,240 | $301,957 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $618,316 | $316,240 | $302,076 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $632,678 | $316,240 | $316,438 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $632,797 | $316,240 | $316,557 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $553,857 | $237,180 | $316,677 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $528,557 | $223,244 | $305,313 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $528,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,087 | $574,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,317 | $581,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,554 | $581,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map