830 Cary Rd Edmonds, WA 98020
Edmonds Bowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,704 - $1,614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Cary Rd, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,534,176, approximately $836 per square foot. 830 Cary Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Meadowdale Middle School, and Meadowdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Freitas Leslie A and Freitas Mary C
Bought by
Lonac Robert J and Lonac Kathleen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,804
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,220,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Curtis G and Johnson Marilyn A
Bought by
Freitas Leslie A and Freitas Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonac Robert J | $755,000 | First American Title | |
| Freitas Leslie A | $735,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lonac Robert J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitas Leslie A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitas Leslie A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,577 | $1,237,800 | $883,000 | $354,800 |
| 2025 | $8,347 | $1,206,800 | $869,000 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $1,171,700 | $850,000 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $1,187,200 | $810,000 | $377,200 |
| 2022 | $9,126 | $1,091,800 | $772,000 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $967,000 | $632,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $897,700 | $569,000 | $328,700 |
| 2018 | $8,518 | $793,300 | $500,000 | $293,300 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $724,500 | $450,000 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $668,700 | $405,000 | $263,700 |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $553,300 | $368,000 | $185,300 |
| 2013 | $4,762 | $408,100 | $256,000 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map