830 Case Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $436,537 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Case Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $467,884, approximately $251 per square foot. 830 Case Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Debellis Robert and De Bellis Dianne
Bought by
Debellis Robert Allen and Debellis Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debellis Robert Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,888 | $122,811 | $38,732 | $84,079 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $112,310 | $35,420 | $76,890 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $118,720 | $35,190 | $83,530 |
| 2021 | $7,738 | $112,790 | $33,430 | $79,360 |
| 2020 | $7,763 | $110,030 | $32,610 | $77,420 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $105,740 | $31,340 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $110,740 | $30,520 | $80,220 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $102,640 | $28,290 | $74,350 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $94,990 | $26,180 | $68,810 |
| 2015 | $7,443 | $88,640 | $24,430 | $64,210 |
| 2014 | $6,985 | $80,340 | $22,910 | $57,430 |
| 2013 | $6,928 | $83,090 | $23,690 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map