830 Cornell Ct Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $778,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Cornell Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $731,571, approximately $325 per square foot. 830 Cornell Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Taylor (Ida Redmond) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Montalbo Francisco Urrea and Montalbo Anastacia Cabadin
Bought by
Anastacia And Francisco Montalbo Family Trust and Montalbo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
B & K Santa Maria Homes Llc
Bought by
Montalbo Francisco Jurre and Montalbo Anastacia Cabadin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,150
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastacia And Francisco Montalbo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montalbo Francisco Jurre | $240,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montalbo Francisco Jurre | $228,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $361,619 | $113,000 | $248,619 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $347,579 | $108,613 | $238,966 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $340,765 | $106,484 | $234,281 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $334,085 | $104,397 | $229,688 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $330,660 | $103,327 | $227,333 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $324,177 | $101,301 | $222,876 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $317,821 | $99,315 | $218,506 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $311,590 | $97,368 | $214,222 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $305,481 | $95,459 | $210,022 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $295,001 | $92,185 | $202,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map