830 E 156th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E 156th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $100,812, approximately $53 per square foot. 830 E 156th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Leotta Emilia
Bought by
Hardnick Matthew and Brewer Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Outstanding Balance
$7,993
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Leotta Vincenzo and Leotta Emilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardnick Matthew | $66,900 | -- | |
| Leotta Vincenzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardnick Matthew | $66,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $22,435 | $4,445 | $17,990 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $22,435 | $4,445 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $13,240 | $4,870 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $998 | $13,230 | $4,870 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $988 | $13,230 | $4,870 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $11,620 | $4,270 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $928 | $33,200 | $12,200 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $925 | $11,620 | $4,270 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $14,430 | $6,130 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $14,430 | $6,130 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $14,430 | $6,130 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $16,600 | $7,040 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map