Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Roach
Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.
(630) 973-8601
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,599 - $423,000
Growing family sad to leave this historic home with countless architectural details and charming spaces. Plenty of storage in the spacious 2 car garage, as well as the dry basement thanks to the Permaseal basement waterproofing system with a lifetime home guarantee. All of the masonry around the foundation was fully tucked pointed two years ago.Central Air and Furnace 2018. Easy access to everything from CTA Blue Line and Expressway to parks, park district & waterpark, and historic downtown Forest Park. Gorgeous and roomy kitchen with white marble counters, tall cabinets. Enjoy sitting on the back deck listening to the Polk audio speakers hardwired for inside/outside,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southwestern Real Estate, Inc. License #471007506 Listed on: 08/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Colando
Redfin Corporation License #471016536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinerney Robert | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Smith Bradon J | $263,500 | None Available | |
| Hudon Catherine | $265,000 | Multiple | |
| Rdbl Llc | $210,000 | Cti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcinerney Robert | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bradon J | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudon Catherine | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -5.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +61.3% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Sold | $263,500 | -0.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $27,958 | $2,344 | $25,614 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $27,958 | $2,344 | $25,614 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $27,958 | $2,344 | $25,614 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $22,879 | $1,797 | $21,082 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $22,878 | $1,796 | $21,082 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $22,878 | $1,796 | $21,082 |
| 2019 | $7,422 | $24,509 | $1,640 | $22,869 |
| 2018 | $7,267 | $24,509 | $1,640 | $22,869 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $24,509 | $1,640 | $22,869 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $22,458 | $1,484 | $20,974 |
| 2015 | $6,997 | $22,458 | $1,484 | $20,974 |
| 2014 | $6,883 | $22,458 | $1,484 | $20,974 |
| 2013 | $5,855 | $20,732 | $1,484 | $19,248 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Roach
Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.
(630) 973-8601
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Colando
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adriana Laura Cook
eXp Realty
(312) 497-2044
5 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Steve Nasralla
Compass
(708) 466-5164
21 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Janet Rouse
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(312) 636-5565
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12444048
APN: 15-13-407-009-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.