830 Elm St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Elm St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $400,151, approximately $154 per square foot. 830 Elm St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Walker Randall J and Walker Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Ahlm Bennett J and Ahlm Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$344,265
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlm Bennett J | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahlm Bennett J | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $309,000 | $43,900 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $58 | $309,000 | $43,900 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $309,000 | $43,900 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $309,000 | $43,900 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $309,000 | $43,900 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $215,100 | $32,100 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $14,343 | $215,100 | $32,100 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $215,100 | $32,100 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $215,100 | $32,100 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $215,100 | $32,100 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $182,100 | $29,700 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $182,100 | $29,700 | $152,400 |
| 2013 | $3,208 | $147,200 | $29,700 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map